Gisele Bundchen

Rate this Agency
(5 votes)

Additional Info

  • Price From: 1980
  • Style: Brazil
  • Specialise: 5'11
  • Makeup: 35
  • Location: 24
  • Since: 34

Biography

Date of Birth

20 July 1980, Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil 

Birth Name

Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bündchen 

Nickname

Gise 
The Body 
The Midas Queen 
The Hurricane Gisele 
La Bundchen 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m) 

Mini Biography

It was in 1994 when Gisele Bundchen was discovered at age 14 in a Brazilian fashion mall, and now she is "the" most famous face in the business. Since then, Gisele has graced the covers of countless magazines as any other model in the history, including Rolling Stone, Time, Forbes, Newsweek and all the fashion top magazines such as Vogue, W, Cosmopolitan, Elle, Harper's Bazaar, i-D, The Face, and many others. Gisele also has multi-million dollars deals with some of the world's biggest companies. Her contract with Victoria's Secret is the biggest in the fashion industry, and she also has deals with Louis Vuitton, Christian Dior, Bulgari, Dolce & Gabbana, Valentino, Joop!, Otto, Lanvin, Guerlain, Nivea, DSquared, St. John, Colcci, Vivo, Vogue Eyewear and Grendene. Her own line of shoes, called "Ipanema Gisele Bundchen", have sold more than 100 million pairs since 2001.

More in this category: Fashion Photographers Dubai »
Login to post comments